affective
affinities
33bienal/sp

7 sep - 9 dec, 2018
free admission

About the exhibition


Fundação Bienal de São Paulo [team]

Chief Officers

Luciana Guimarães · chief executive officer

Dora Silveira Corrêa · chief projects officer

Emilia Ramos · chief financial and administrative officer

Administrative-Financial

Financial

Amarildo Gomes · manager

Cristiane Santos · coordinator

Fábio Kato · assistant

Silvia Andrade Branco · assistant

Planning and Operations

Marcela Amaral · coordinator

Danilo Alexandre Machado de Souza · assistant

Rone Amabile · assistant

Human Resources

Albert Cabral dos Santos · assistant

Materials and Property Management

Valdomiro Neto · manager

Larissa Di Ciero · support specialist – building management

Vinícius Araújo · support specialist – purchasing

Angélica de Oliveira · assistant

Daniel Pereira Nazareth · assistant – purchasing

Wagner Pereira de Andrade · auxiliary – building management

Information Technology

Leandro Takegami · manager

Diego Rodrigues · assistant

Projects

Production

Felipe Isola · manager – planning and logistics

Joaquim Millan · manager – artworks and exhibit design

Waleria Dias · coordinator

Dorinha Santos · producer

Felipe Melo Franco · producer

Gabriela Lopes · producer

Heloisa Bedicks · producer

Veridiana Simons · producer

Bianca Volpi · assistant

Graziela Carbonari · support specialist– conservation

Viviane Teixeira · assistant

Educational Program

Cláudia Vendramini Reis · manager

Laura Barboza · coordinator

Anita Limulja · support specialist

Bianca Casemiro · support specialist – promotion

Elaine Fontana · support specialist

Janaína Machado · support specialist

Regiane Ishii · support specialist – content

Bienal Archive

Ana Luiza de Oliveira Mattos · manager

Ana Paula Andrade Marques · support specialist

Fernanda Curi · support specialist

Melânie Vargas de Araujo · support specialist

Pedro Ivo Trasferetti von Ah · support specialist

Cristina Fino · coordinator – editorial

Thiago Gil · researcher

Communication

Felipe Taboada · manager

Caroline Carrion · coordinator

Ana Elisa de Carvalho Price · coordinator – design

Diana de Abreu Dobránszky · support specialist – editorial

Julia Bolliger Murari · support specialist – content

Victor Bergmann · support specialist – internet

Adriano Campos · assistant – design

Eduardo Lirani · assistant

Institutional Relations and Partnerships

Flávia Abbud · manager

Eduardo Augusto Sena · coordinator – special projects

Irina Cypel· coordinator

Mariana Sesma · support specialist – international

Raquel Silva · assistant – space rental

Rayssa Foizer · assistant

Paula Signorelli · consultant to the chief executive officer

General Secretariat

Maria Rita Marinho · manager

Josefa Gomes · auxiliary

Acervos project

Leandro Melo · consultant – conservation

Assistants: Aline Midori M. Yado, Amanda Pereira Siqueira, Antonio Paulo Carretta, Bruno César Rodrigues, Daniel Malva Ribeiro, Elaine de Medeiros, Fernanda Cícero de Sá, Jéssica da Silva Carvalho, Marcele Souto Yakabi, Nayara Maria Ayres de Oliveira, Pollyana Pereira Marin. Intern: Olívia Tamie Botosso Okasima

Outsourced Services

Fire Brigade: Alpha Secure Serviço e Multi Serviço. Engineering Consultancy: Sinsmel Engenharia. Building Maintenance and Higiene: Tejofran Saneamento e Serviços. Courier: ATNTO Transporte Rodoviário. Reception Desk and Security: Plansevig Terceirização de Serviços. Legal Counselling: Olivieri – Consultoria Jurídica em Cultura e Entretenimento; Pannunzio, Trezza, Donnini Advogados; Montenegro Castelo Advogados Associados; Gusmão & Labrunie Propriedade Intelectual; Manesco, Ramires, Perez, Azevedo Marques – Sociedade de Advogados; Tepedino, Migliore, Berezowki e Poppa Advogados

33rd Bienal de São Paulo

Curadoria

Gabriel Pérez-Barreiro · general curator


Artists-curators

Alejandro Cesarco

Antonio Ballester Moreno

Claudia Fontes

Mamma Andersson

Sofia Borges

Waltercio Caldas

Wura-Natasha Ogunji

Curatorial Advisory Board

Antonio La Pastina

Jacopo Crivelli Visconti

Laura Cosendey · assistant

Gabriela Saenger Silva · guest curator (Aníbal López)

Norman Brosterman · guest curator (Friedrich Fröbel)

Architecture

Alvaro Razuk

Team: Bruna Canepa, Daniel Winnik, Ligia Zilbersztejn, Victor Delaqua

Editorial

Fabiana Werneck · consultant

Educational Program

Lilian L’Abbate Kelian · consultant

Helena Freire Weffort · consultant

Visual Identity

Raul Loureiro

Temporary Collaborators

Projects

Production

Marina Scaramuzza · producer – transport

Carolina Kimie Noda · assistant

Manoel Borba · assistant

Audio-visual

Maxi

Schenography

Cinestand

Conservation

Ana Carolina Laraya Glueck, Cristiane Basilio Gonçalves, Frederico Bertani Ferreira

Lighting

Lux Projetos

Assembly

Gala

Insurance

Axa Art | Geco Brasil corretora de seguros

Transport

Art Quality

Log Solutions

Waiver Arts

Educational Program

Mediators: Affonso Prado Valladares Abrahão, Amanda Preisig, Amanda Navarro, Ana Beatriz Silva Domingues, Ana Gabriela Leirias, Ana Maria Krein, Ana Lívia Castro, Anderson Barreto Pereira, André Luiz de Jesus Leitão, André Rosa, Anne Magalhães, Bianca Leite, Bruno Ramos, Carolina Rosa, Célia Barros, Daiana Ferreira de Lima, Daniel Manzione, Darlan Gonçalves Teles, Denise Rodrigues, Dione Pozzebon, Diran Castro, Émerson Prata, Erica da Costa Santos, Fabio Moreira Caiana, Isis Andreatta, Isis Gasparini, Janaína Grasso, Josiane Cavalcanti, Julia Monteiro Viana, Juliana Biscalquin, Juliana Melhado, Kim Cavalcante, Laura da Silva Monteiro Chagas, Leandro de Souza, Leila Rangel da Silva, Leo Lin, Luana Robles Vieira, Lucas Itacarambi, Lucas Oliveira, Luciano Wagner Favaro, Lucimara Amorim, Ludmila Costa Cayres, Luiza Gianesella, Luna Borges Berruezo, Marcia Falsetti, Maurício Perussi, Monika Jun Honma, Natalia Homero, Nina Clarice Montoto, Paula Berbert, Paula Nogueira Ramos, Pedro Ermel, Priscila Nascimento Pires, Rafael Gatuzzo Barbieri, Renato Ferreira Lopes, Roberta Browne, Rogério Da Col Luiz Pereira, Rômulo dos Santos Paulino, Sansorai de Oliveira, Suzy da Silva Santos, Tailicie Paloma, Thiago Franco, Vinebaldo de Souza Filho. Interns: Laura Frare, Jailson Xavier, Camélia Paiva, Gabriel Santos

Accessibility

Museus Acessíveis

Booking

Diverte Logística Cultural Ltda

Administrative-Financial

Exhibition Services

Anna Riso · manager

Thomás Bobadilha · assistant

Ambulance and Medical Assistance

Premium Serviços Médicos

Fire Brigade

Local Serviços Especializados

Purchasing

Victor Senciel · auxiliary

Electrical Service

Francisco Galdino de Oliveira Junior Instalações Elétricas

Maintenance

MF Serviços de Produções de Eventos em Geral

Visitors Guidance

EWA Serviços de Apoio Empresarial Ltda

Security

Prevenção Vigilância e Segurança Ltda

Wi-fi

New Telecom

Communication

National Press Office

Conteúdo Comunicação

International Press Office

Pickles PR

Audioguide

Renato Parmi

Design

Manu Vasconcelos . assistant

Editorial

Rafael Falasco . assistant

Publicity

Tech & Soul

Audio-visual Content

Dreambox, Zeppelin Filme

Video Documentation

F For Felix, Um Audiovisual

International Weekend

Mônica Novaes Esmanhotto . consultant

Events Production

Patrícia Galvão . consultant

Share